English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
pressurized release [correct]
CONT: The test is intended to be, as far as practicable, representative of a potential accidental pressurized release of cryogenic liquid natural gas (LNG) manufactured in industrial plants.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
émission sous pression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le présent essai a pour objet, dans la mesure du possible, d’être représentatif d’une éventuelle émission sous pression accidentelle de gaz naturel liquéfié(GNL) cryogénique fabriqué dans des installations industrielles.