English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
single-sideband equipment; SSB equipment
OBS: (...) for example, both double-sideband (DSB) and single-side- band (SSB) equipment, transmitting and receiving, will involve additional complexity [1148]
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
équipement à bande latérale unique
OBS: (...) ainsi par exemple, les équipements d’émission et de réception à double bande latérale et à bande latérale unique apporteront un surcroît de complexité [trad]