English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
French version note [correct]
OBS: bilingual note: The first Bank of Canada notes were issued in 1935 in separate French and English versions. Starting in 1937, the Bank adopted the bilingual presentation for its notes.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
billet de version française [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: billet bilingue; billet de banque bilingue : L'émission de billets de Banque du Canada de 1935 comptait deux séries, l'une en version française et l'autre en version anglaise. A compter de 1937, la Banque du Canada a opté pour une présentation bilingue.