English (Finance; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Government Accounting)
cheque issue [correct]; issue of cheques [correct]; cheque issuance [correct]; check issue [correct]; issue of checks [correct]
CONT: Consideration must ... be given to alternative payment methods such as cheque issue via departmental bank accounts ...
OBS: A method of payment
French (Finances; Effets de commerce (Droit); Comptabilité publique)
émission de chèques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il y a lieu de considérer d’autres méthodes [de paiement], comme l'émission de chèques tirés sur les comptes bancaires [...]