English (Lasers and Masers)
superradiant laser [correct]; superradiance laser [correct]
DEF: A laser whose beam passes through the lasant material only once; mirrors are not required.
French (Masers et lasers)
laser à superradiance [correct, masculine noun]; laser superradiant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ces lasers, sans cavité, sont dits superradiants.
OBS: le laser à superradiance possède une amplification suffisante pour permettre une émission cohérente de radiation notable même en l'absence d’un résonateur.