English (Banking; Translation (General))
fully underwritten lending commitment
CONT: All undrawn amounts of irrevocable advised credit commitments including, but not limited to: - standby letters of credit; - financial guarantees; - conditional sales contracts; - repurchase agreements; - fully underwritten lending commitments; - note issuance facilities; and - revolving underwriting facilities. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Traduction (Généralités))
engagement relatif au prêt entièrement garanti [masculine noun]
CONT: le solde inutilisé des engagements irrévocables, notamment :-les lettres de crédit de soutien;-les garanties de crédit financier;-les contrats de vente conditionnelle;-les accords de rachat;-les engagements relatifs aux prêts entièrement garantis;-les facilités d’émission d’effets;-et les facilités renouvelables à prise ferme. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].