English (Advertising Media; Radio Arts; Television Arts)
alternate sponsorship [correct]
DEF: Two advertisers sharing the same program, with one dominant one week, the other the following week. Also, two advertisers sharing the same time period, each using his own program.
French (Supports publicitaires; Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
commandite alternée [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Contrat en vertu duquel deux annonceurs alternent à chaque émission pour présenter leur publicité.