English (Insurance)
bank guarantee program [correct]
DEF: The bank guarantee program is designed as an additional facility for users of the Export Development Corporation's Specific Transaction Insurance. The insurance policy protects the exporter against financial loss from the effective date of the export contract and remains in effect until the issuance of the bank guarantee.
French (Assurances)
programme de garantie bancaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le programme de garanties bancaires est un mécanisme supplémentaire destiné aux détenteurs d’une police d’assurance-opération individuelle de la Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations. La police protège l'exportateur contre toute perte financière à partir de la date de signature du contrat d’exportation, jusqu'à l'émission de la garantie bancaire.