English (Investment)
callable bond [correct]; redeemable bond [correct]
DEF: A bond that may be redeemed by the issuer prior to maturity under specified conditions.
OBS: Compare to "retractable bond."
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation remboursable par anticipation [correct, feminine noun]; obligation remboursable à vue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation que l'émetteur peut rembourser avant l'échéance, au prix stipulé dans le contrat d’émission.
OBS: obligation remboursable par anticipation : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 juin 2014.
Spanish (Inversiones)
bono rescatable [masculine noun]; obligación redimible [feminine noun]; bono redimible antes del vencimiento [masculine noun]; bono rescatable antes de su vencimiento [masculine noun]; obligación amortizable [feminine noun]
DEF: Bono que se declara amortizado por la sociedad emisora y, por tanto, es pagadero antes de su fecha de vencimiento, de acuerdo con las cláusulas contenidas en el momento de su emisión.