English (Environment)
flaring emission [correct, standardized]
OBS: flaring emission: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Environnement)
émission causée par le torchage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: émission causée par le torchage : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.
Spanish (Medio ambiente)
emisión por quema de gas [correct, feminine noun]