English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
wind chill warning [correct]; windchill warning [correct]
CONT: Wind chill warnings, based on local climate, are issued when significant wind chills are expected to occur.
CONT: Environment Canada issues winter weather warnings only when severe weather is expected to occur ... [A] windchill warning [is issued] when the risk of frostbite or hypothermia exists. The criteria for windchill warnings vary in different parts of the [country] because people become acclimatized to the winter in their area.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
avertissement de refroidissement éolien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Environnement Canada n’ émet d’avertissement météo hivernal que lorsque des phénomènes météorologiques violents sont prévus [.. ] [Un] avertissement de refroidissement éolien [est émis] quand il y a risque de gelure ou d’hypothermie. Puisque les gens s’acclimatent aux conditions hivernales propres à leur région, les critères d’émission d’un avertissement de refroidissement éolien varient selon les parties [du pays].
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
alerta de enfriamiento eólico [correct, feminine noun]