English (Pollutants; Environmental Management)
anthropogenic emission of greenhouse gases [correct, standardized]
OBS: anthropogenic emission of greenhouse gases: term usually used in the plural.
OBS: anthropogenic emission of greenhouse gases: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Agents de pollution; Gestion environnementale)
émission anthropique de gaz à effet de serre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: émission anthropique de gaz à effet de serre : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: émission anthropique de gaz à effet de serre : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d’inventaire national.
Spanish (Agentes contaminantes; Gestión del medio ambiente)
emisión antropogénica de gases de efecto invernadero [correct, feminine noun]; emisión antropogénica de gases de invernadero [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las tecnologías de mitigación del cambio climático son tecnologías orientadas al control, la reducción o la prevención de la emisión antropogénica de gases de efecto invernadero.
OBS: emisión antropogénica de gases de efecto invernadero; emisión antropogénica de gases de invernadero: términos utilizado generalmente en plural.