English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
differential sensitivity [correct]
DEF: The difference, in decibels, between the level of the test signals applied to the send path and receive path when break-in occurs.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
sensibilité différentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence exprimée en décibels, entre le niveau des signaux d’essai à la voie d’émission et celui à la voie de réception.
Spanish (Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
sensibilidad diferencial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia, en decibelios, entre el nivel de las señales de prueba aplicadas al canal de emisión y al canal de recepción, en el momento en que se produce la intervención.