English (Telecommunications)
reference test signal
CONT: in addition, the presence of reference test signals in the transmitted signal permits the organization of an objective through control.
French (Télécommunications)
signal d'essai étalon [masculine noun]
CONT: de plus la présence dans l'émission de signaux d’essai étalons permet d’organiser un contrôle objectif.