English (Conservative Dentistry)
acrylic impression tray [correct]
DEF: An individual impression tray of methyl methacrylate that has been constructed on a study model and is used to take the final impression.
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
porte-empreinte en acrylique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porte-empreinte individuel de méthacrylate de méthyle, construit sur un modèle d’étude et utilisé pour prendre l'empreinte définitive.