English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
unit die [correct]
DEF: A working model usually removable from the cast, made of a suitably hard and wear-resistant material and obtained from the impression of one tooth or preparations in one tooth.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
modèle unitaire [correct, masculine noun]; die [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modèle de travail, habituellement amovible, fait d’un matériau suffisamment dur et résistant et obtenu à partir de l'empreinte d’une dent et des préparations dans une dent.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
troquel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modelo de trabajo, por lo general removible del molde, hecho de un material duro y resistente al desgaste, obtenido a partir de la impresión de un diente o de preparaciones en éste.