English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
grade identification mark
OBS: All reinforcement shall be of the grade specified on the construction drawings. Reinforcement without (...) grade identification marks shall be otherwise identified to the satisfaction of the Authority.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
empreinte de la marque de qualité
OBS: L'armature doit être conforme à la qualité spécifiée aux plans d’exécution. Toute armature ne portant pas l'empreinte de la marque de qualité doit être identifiée autrement à la satisfaction du maître d’ouvrage.