English (Taxation)
credit card donation [correct]
CONT: If your credit card donation meets the requirements, you can deduct the donation in the year the donation is applied to your credit card, regardless of when you pay off the charge.
French (Fiscalité)
don par carte de crédit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] lors de don par carte de crédit par le biais d’un site Internet ou par téléphone, la carte de crédit réelle n’ est pas présentée, et aucune empreinte mécanique n’ est gardée, ni aucune lecture par bande magnétique.