English (Bones and Joints; Muscles and Tendons; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
radiophotopodogram
CONT: The various methods used in instrumental examination of the feet are reviewed ... No single examination (radiograph, plantar prints, podostatigram, photopodogram, photopodostatigram, radiophotopodogram, pressopodography, podostatigraphy) can satisfy the requirements of diagnosis and the assessment of damage. (Source: EMBASE).
French (Os et articulations; Muscles et tendons; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
radiophotopodogramme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le radiophotopodogramme : Il permet d’obtenir sur un film radiographique l'empreinte plantaire(identique au photopodogramme) avec une superposition du squelette du pied.