English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Light Metalworking Equipment)
flanging tool
OBS: To flange: to shape flanges.
OBS: flange: a rim or edge (...) projecting at right angles to provide strength or means of attachment to another part.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Petit outillage (Travail des métaux))
outil à emboutir
OBS: Renseignement: 2bU-7dy.
OBS: Emboutir : Travailler, au marteau ou au repoussoir(un métal), pour y former le relief d’une empreinte.