English (Police)
rolled fingerprint [correct]; rolled impression
CONT: The fingerprint should be rolled, so as to show the whole pattern from one side of the finger to the other and to bring out all deltas.
French (Police)
empreinte roulée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (Les deltas) n’ apparaissent que sur une empreinte roulée «d’un bord à l'autre» du doigt.