English (Nonwoven Textiles)
nonwoven textures [correct]
CONT: Nonwovens for nautical composites ... Trevira Marine Fabrics are spunbonded needled nonwovens in polyester for composites reinforced with glass fibers and used for nautical construction. They avoid the appearance of the woven and nonwoven textures through the Gel Coat ...
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile))
empreintes de structures non tissées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les «Trévira Marine Fabrics» [...] sont des non-tissés spunbond aiguilletés en polyester, prévus pour composites renforcés en fibres de verre utilisés dans la construction navale. Ils évitent l'apparition d’empreintes de structures tissées et non tissées à travers le Gel Coat [...]