English (Construction)
construction crew [correct]
CONT: While a construction crew is in an area where pipe is strung out over a 35-km distance, harvesters would still be able to cross the right-of-way on a daily basis at some location within the area ...
French (Construction)
équipe de construction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant qu'une équipe de construction est dans une zone où la conduite est déployée sur une distance de 35 km, les exploitants pourraient encore franchir l'emprise tous les jours à un endroit dans la zone [... ]