English (Road Networks; Aboriginal Law)
private roadway [correct, officially approved]; private road [correct]
DEF: A road on a private right of way area ....
OBS: private roadway: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Réseaux routiers; Droit autochtone)
route privée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; chemin privé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Route sur une emprise privée [...].
OBS: route privée; chemin privé : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.