English (Military Equipment)
one-piece leather glove [correct]
CONT: [The temperate combat glove is] a one-piece leather glove providing abrasion protection, good overall durability, dexterity and grip for general purpose operational wear in temperate conditions, from 5°C to 35°C ...
French (Matériel militaire)
gant de cuir monopièce [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le gant de combat pour climat tempéré est un] gant de cuir monopièce résistant à l'abrasion, [ayant une] bonne durabilité générale, [et] offrant dextérité et emprise en climat tempéré entre 5 °C et 35 °C.