English (Psychology (General); Education (General))
early socialization [correct]
CONT: Besides the effects of early socialization, particularly the "long arm of the family", education also plays a critical role in influencing literacy proficiency.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Pédagogie (Généralités))
socialisation précoce [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Outre l'incidence de la socialisation précoce, notamment «l'emprise de la famille», l'instruction joue également un rôle essentiel dans l'acquisition des capacités de lecture et d’écriture.