English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
grantee of a right-of-way [correct]; grantee of a right of way [correct]
CONT: ... the Grantee shall pay all charges, taxes, rates and assessments whatsoever payable by the Grantee or any occupant of the right-of-way which shall during the continuance of the rights hereby granted be due and payable or be expressed to be due and payable in respect of the works or the use by the Grantee of the right-of- way.
OBS: Alexis First Nation Claim Inquiry TransAlta Utilities Right of Way Claim (March 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
titulaire d'une emprise [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le titulaire paie les droits, taxes, tarifs et impôts devenant payables par lui ou un autre occupant de l'emprise et devenant échus pendant que sont en vigueur les droits consentis, et devenant échus ou réclamés à l'égard des ouvrages ou de leur utilisation par le titulaire de l'emprise.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation d’Alexis relative aux emprises accordées à TransAlta Utilities (Mars 2003).