English (Social Organization)
cultural hegemony [correct]
DEF: The ability of a group of people to hold power over social institutions, and thus, to strongly influence the everyday thoughts, expectations, and behavior of the rest of society by directing the normative ideas, values, and beliefs that become the dominant worldview of a society.
French (Organisation sociale)
hégémonie culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hégémonie culturelle [...] Ce concept cherche à rendre compte de l'emprise des représentations et des valeurs des classes dominantes sur les pratiques et les croyances collectives.