English (Environmental Law; Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Highway Administration)
all-season public highway [correct]
CONT: New right of way means land that is subject to a right of way that is proposed to be developed for an electrical transmission line, an oil and gas pipeline, a railway line, or an all-season public highway and that is not alongside and contiguous to an existing right of way.
French (Droit environnemental; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Administration des routes)
voie publique permanente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nouvelle emprise : terrain qui est assujetti à un droit de passage, qui est destiné à être aménagé pour une ligne de transport d’électricité, un pipeline d’hydrocarbures, une ligne de chemin de fer ou une voie publique permanente, et qui n’ est pas situé le long d’une emprise existante ni contiguë à celle-ci.