English (Offences and crimes; Military Law)
unlawful enrolment [correct]
OBS: Every person who is concerned in the enrolment of any other person and who knows or has reasonable grounds to believe that by being enrolled that other person commits an offence under this Act is guilty of an offence and on conviction is liable to imprisonment for less than two years or to less punishment.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit militaire)
enrôlement illégal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Commet une infraction et, sur déclaration de culpabilité, encourt comme peine maximale un emprisonnement de moins de deux ans quiconque, étant impliqué dans l'enrôlement d’une autre personne dans les Forces canadiennes, sait ou a des motifs raisonnables de croire qu'en s’enrôlant cette personne contrevient à la présente loi.