English (Translation (General))
resort to the premises [correct]
CONT: Every owner, occupier or manager of premises or other person who has control of premises or assists in the management or control of premises who knowingly permits a person under the age of eighteen years to resort to or to be in or on the premises for the purpose of engaging in any sexual activity prohibited by this Act is guilty of an indictable offence and liable to imprisonment for a term not exceeding five years, if the person in question is under the age of fourteen years, or to imprisonment for a term not exceeding two years if the person in question is fourteen years of age or more but under the age of eighteen years.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
fréquenter le lieu
CONT: Est coupable d’un acte criminel et passible d’un emprisonnement maximal de cinq ans, si la personne en question est âgée de moins de quatorze ans, ou d’un emprisonnement maximal de deux ans, si elle est âgée de quatorze ans au moins mais de moins de dix-huit ans, le propriétaire, l'occupant, le gérant ou l'aide-gérant, ou tout autre responsable de l'accès ou de l'utilisation d’un lieu qui sciemment permet qu'une personne âgée de moins de dix-huit ans fréquente ce lieu ou s’y trouve dans l'intention de commettre des actes sexuels interdits par la présente loi.