English (Offences and crimes; Special-Language Phraseology)
breaking and entering with intent of committing an offence [correct]
CONT: Breaking and entering with intent, committing [an] offence or breaking out. (1) Every one who (a) breaks and enters a place with intent to commit an indictable offence therein ... is guilty of an indictable offence and is liable (d) to imprisonment for life ... or (e) to imprisonment for fourteen years, if the offence is committed in relation to a place other than a dwelling house.
French (Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
introduction par effraction dans un dessein criminel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Introduction par effraction dans un dessein criminel.(1) Quiconque(a) s’introduit en un endroit par effraction avec l'intention d’y commettre un acte criminel, [...] est coupable d’un acte criminel et passible(d) de l'emprisonnement à perpétuité [...] ou(e) d’un emprisonnement de quatorze ans si l'infraction est commise relativement à un endroit autre qu'une maison d’habitation.