English (Sentencing; Penal Administration)
conditional sentencing regime [correct]; conditional sentencing scheme [correct]
CONT: No offences are excluded from the conditional sentencing regime except those with a minimum term of imprisonment, nor should there be presumptions in favour of or against a conditional sentence for specific offences.
French (Peines; Administration pénitentiaire)
régime de peine avec sursis [correct, masculine noun]; régime d'octroi du sursis à l'emprisonnement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aucune infraction n’ est exclue du champ d’application du régime d’octroi du sursis à l'emprisonnement à l'exception de celles pour lesquelles une peine minimale d’emprisonnement est prévue. De plus, il n’ existe pas de présomption d’applicabilité ou d’inapplicabilité du sursis à l'emprisonnement à certaines infractions données.