English (Loans)
aggregate borrowing limit [correct]
CONT: The aggregate borrowing limit approved by the Governor in Council to meet projected financial requirements in 2015–16 and provide a margin for prudence is $270 billion, which is unchanged from 2014–15 and $30 billion lower than in 2013–14.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
plafond global d'emprunt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plafond global d’emprunt approuvé par le gouverneur en conseil afin de combler les besoins financiers projetés en 2015-2016 et de fournir une marge de prudence est de 270 milliards de dollars, ce qui est identique au montant de 2014-2015 et 30 milliards de moins que celui de 2013-2014.