English (Banking; Investment; Loans)
drawing list [correct, standardized]
DEF: A list of numbers for bonds and registered certificates which are to be redeemed from the latest drawing of a loan, and from prior drawings not paid.
OBS: drawing list: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts)
liste de tirage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Liste des chiffres pour les obligations et les certificats nominatifs qui doivent être remboursés à partir du dernier tirage d’un emprunt, et des tirages précédents non payés.
OBS: liste de tirage : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.