English (Literature; News and Journalism; Internet and Telematics)
pseudonymity [correct]
DEF: The act of assuming a false or fictitious name, especially in writing.
French (Littérature; Information et journalisme; Internet et télématique)
pseudonymie [correct, feminine noun]; pseudonymat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fait d’utiliser un nom d’emprunt, un faux nom ou un nom fictif plutôt qu'un nom véritable.