English (Loans; Economic Co-operation and Development)
borrowing agreement [correct]
CONT: The borrowing agreements generally provided for initial terms of one or two years, which could be extended for additional periods up to a maximum of five years.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Coopération et développement économiques)
accord d'emprunt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le Japon s’engage] à fournir un montant pouvant atteindre 100 milliards de dollars au FMI [Fonds monétaire international] sous forme d’un accord d’emprunt conçu pour compléter temporairement les ressources financières de l'institution [...]
Spanish (Préstamos; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
acuerdo para la obtención de préstamos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los acuerdos para la obtención de préstamos con otros prestamistas que no fueran el BPI [Banco de Pagos Internacionales] han dispuesto siempre la posibilidad de recuperación al valor nominal previa la declaración de la necesidad de balanza de pagos.