English (Investment)
discount note [correct]
DEF: Note (i.e., short- or medium-term bond) issued at a discount from its face value. On maturity, the investor receives the full face value. The discount from par, thus, corresponds to the return on the investment.
French (Investissements et placements)
billet à escompte [correct, masculine noun]; bon à prime d'émission [masculine noun]; bon à prime [masculine noun]
DEF: Titres d’emprunt à court terme dont le rendement prend la forme d’un escompte, leur prix de vente étant inférieur à leur valeur nominale.
Spanish (Inversiones)
bono descontado [correct, masculine noun]; pagaré descontado [correct, masculine noun]