English (Records Management (Management))
name index
OBS: The person's first name, family name, aliases and nicknames. For this, the name index is used; the index contains [cards] classified both alphabetically and phonetically.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
fichier nominatif
OBS: La désignation graphique des personnes : nom et prénoms, noms d’emprunt(alias), sobriquets ou diminutifs. C'est le domaine des fichiers nominatifs dont les fiches comportent un double classement alphabétique et phonétique.