English (Investment; Loans)
treasuries [correct, plural]
French (Investissements et placements; Prêts et emprunts)
bons et obligations du Trésor [correct, plural]; obligations d'État [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Titres d’emprunt négociables émis par l'État sur des échéances variées.
Spanish (Inversiones; Préstamos)
bonos y obligaciones del Estado [plural]