English (Finance; Financial and Budgetary Management; Trade; Government Accounting)
disbursement [correct]; cash outflow [correct]; cash payout
DEF: Any outlay of cash, such as an expenditure, investment, advance or loan payment.
French (Finances; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Commerce; Comptabilité publique)
décaissement [correct, masculine noun]; sortie de fonds [correct, feminine noun]; sortie d'argent [correct, feminine noun]; débours [correct, masculine noun]; déboursé [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute sortie d’argent, qu'il s’agisse d’une dépense, d’un investissement, d’une avance ou du remboursement d’un emprunt.
OBS: Le terme «déboursé» n’est pas un substantif et ne peut donc être employé pour rendre le terme anglais «disbursement».
Spanish (Finanzas; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Comercio; Contabilidad pública)
salida de efectivo [feminine noun]