English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
negative pledge provision [correct]; pari passu clause [correct]
DEF: Clause in loan agreement precluding subordination of the loan to other debt. In the issue of new shares, it states that the new shares will rank equally for dividend with an existing similar issue.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
clause pari passu [correct, feminine noun]; clause d'égalité de traitement [feminine noun]; clause de solidarité [feminine noun]
DEF: Clause par laquelle l'émetteur d’un emprunt obligataire s’engage à ne pas consentir ultérieurement au profit de nouveaux créanciers certaines garanties ou conditions sans en faire bénéficier également les obligataires de l'émission en cours.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
cláusula pari passu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cláusula por la que el prestatario se compromete a no conceder a un nuevo acreedor garantías o condiciones más ventajosas que las otorgadas a los prestamistas en cuyo contrato se incluye esta cláusula.