English (Sociology of Ideologies)
slogan-painting [correct]; slogan painting [correct]
CONT: Activities were also carried out in the factories. Besides propaganda actions (such as leaflet distribution, slogan painting, etc.), trade union activities were also carried out. Working within the FDGB [GDR Federation of Free German Trade Unions] offered good possibilities for drawing attention to social injustices and for mobilizing colleagues for small actions.
French (Sociologie des idéologies)
graffiti [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: graffiti : Le mot est un emprunt à l'italien, de même sens qu'en français; si le singulier du terme italien est bien graffito, il est préférable d’utiliser la forme francisée un graffiti/des graffitis.
OBS: Pluriel : des graffitis ou des graffiti.
OBS: graffitis (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).