English (Loans)
unfunded debt [correct]
DEF: That portion of approved debt financing for which bonds, debentures or long-term notes have not been issued.
OBS: Compare with «funded debt».
French (Prêts et emprunts)
emprunt autorisé non émis [correct, masculine noun]; emprunt non émis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion du financement par emprunt autorisé n’ ayant pas encore fait l'objet d’une émission d’obligations ou d’effets à long terme.
Spanish (Préstamos)
deuda flotante [correct, feminine noun]