English (Banking)
open-ended line of credit; open-ended credit line; open-end credit line; open-end line of credit
OBS: According to the specialists consulted, this is not a set term.
French (Banque)
ligne de crédit illimitée [feminine noun]; ligne de crédit non plafonnée [proposal, feminine noun]; ligne de crédit sans limitation de montant [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: «ligne de crédit non plafonnée» : Équivalent basé sur le terme «emprunt hypothécaire non plafonné» relevé dans le Dictionnaire de la comptabilité de F. Sylvain.