English (Public Sector Budgeting; Loans)
new money [correct]
CONT: Financial requirements are falling sharply and will be in a small surplus by 1998-99. This means the government will no longer have to borrow new money on financial markets to pay for its programs or for interest on the debt.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Prêts et emprunts)
argent frais [correct, masculine noun]; argent neuf [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les besoins financiers diminuent rapidement et un léger excédent sera enregistré en 1998-99. Cela signifie que le gouvernement n’ aura plus à emprunter d’argent frais sur les marchés financiers pour financer ses programmes ou payer les intérêts de la dette publique.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Préstamos)
dinero nuevo [correct, masculine noun]; dinero fresco [masculine noun]; nuevos fondos [masculine noun]