English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Heritage)
tour [correct, noun]
DEF: An excursion for pleasure or education, in which one returns to the starting point; e.g. walking tour.
OBS: Term used by Parcs Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Patrimoine)
circuit [correct, masculine noun]; visite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parcours organisé au terme duquel le visiteur revient à son point de départ sans qu'il n’ ait à emprunter le même trajet pour le retour; p. ex. un circuit de promenade, un circuit culturel.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Parques y jardines botánicos; Patrimonio)
visita [feminine noun]