English (Loans)
maturity transformation [correct]; term intermediation [correct]
DEF: Borrowing at short terms and lending at long terms.
DEF: Reborrowing in order to extend the maturity of a loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
transformation des échéances [correct, feminine noun]; transformation d'échéance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Emprunter à court terme et prêter à long terme.
Spanish (Préstamos)
modificación de los vencimientos [feminine noun]