English (Rights and Freedoms; Labour Law)
infringement of trade union rights [correct]
CONT: The preventive detention of trade unionists on the ground that breaches of the law may take place in the course of a strike involves a serious danger of infringement of trade union rights.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit du travail)
atteinte à l'exercice des droits syndicaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'obligation d’emprunter un itinéraire préalablement fixé lors d’un cortège sur la voie publique ne constitue pas une atteinte à l'exercice des droits syndicaux.