English (Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
non-marketable bond [correct]; nonmarketable bond [correct]
DEF: Bond that may not be sold by one investor to another.
CONT: When revenues fail to meet expenditures and/or when large capital projects are planned, provinces must borrow. ... they may issue non-marketable bonds to the federal government and borrow funds from Canada Pension Plan assets (or the QPP in the case of Quebec).
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
obligation non négociable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque les revenus sont insuffisants par rapport aux dépenses ou lorsque des projets de grande envergure sont planifiés, les provinces doivent emprunter. [...] elles peuvent émettre des obligations non négociables au gouvernement fédéral et emprunter des fonds auprès du Régime de pensions du Canada(ou du R. R. Q. dans le cas du Québec).
Spanish (Inversiones; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad pública)
bono no negociable [correct, masculine noun]