English (Loans)
back-to-back borrowing
DEF: A scheme whereby a bank brings together a borrower and a lender so that they agree on a loan contract.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
crédit face à face [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération dans laquelle le banquier devient courtier et se contente de mettre en présence prêteur et emprunteur.