English (Banking)
scoring [correct]
DEF: Technique for evaluating a borrower, primarily his ability to repay a loan.
French (Banque)
écorage [correct, masculine noun]; évaluation par score [feminine noun]; scorage [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique d’évaluation qualitative d’un client emprunteur-particulier ou entreprise-principalement sous l'angle de sa solvabilité.
OBS: Le terme «scorage», que l’on rencontre aussi, est moins bon.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
evaluación por puntos [feminine noun]