English (Banking)
lending policy
CONT: Controls should include a list of approved borrowers, consistent with the lender's lending policies that are based on generally accepted creditworthiness standards with specified lending limits for each borrower. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
politique de prêt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les contrôles doivent comprendre une liste des emprunteurs approuvés qui soit compatible avec les politiques de prêt du prêteur, lesquelles sont fondées sur les normes de solvabilité généralement admises et précisant les limites d’emprunt de chaque emprunteur. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
política crediticia [feminine noun]