English (Special-Language Phraseology; Loans)
forgive payment [verb]
CONT: The Corporation may forgive payment by the borrower of an amount not exceeding ...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Prêts et emprunts)
faire remise
CONT: La Société peut faire remise à l'emprunteur d’un prêt consenti [...]