English (Loans)
syndication fee [correct]; loan syndication fee [correct]
DEF: A fee paid by the borrower to the lending institution for arranging a syndicated loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
commission de syndication [correct, feminine noun]; commission de syndication de prêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commission imposée à l'emprunteur pour le montage ou la syndication d’un prêt.