English (Banking)
first class borrower; first rate borrower
OBS: first class borrower; first rate borrower: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
emprunteur de premier rang [masculine noun]
OBS: emprunteur de premier rang : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.