English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Financial Institutions; Banking)
front-end fee [correct]; front end fee [correct]
DEF: A fee payable to cover costs of setting up a loan.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Institutions financières; Banque)
commission d'ouverture de dossier [correct, feminine noun]; commission d'ouverture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme que le prêteur perçoit de l'emprunteur lors de l'établissement d’un prêt.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Instituciones financieras; Operaciones bancarias)
comisión inicial [correct, feminine noun]