English (Banking; Loans)
commitment charge
CONT: The borrower shall pay a commitment charge on the unwithdrawn amount of the loan at the rate specified in the loan agreement. Such commitment charge shall accrue from a date sixty days after the date of the loan agreement to the respective dates on which amounts shall be withdrawn by the borrower from the loan account or shall be cancelled. The borrower shall pay an additional commitment charge at the rate of one-half of one per cent (1/2 of 1%) per annum on the principal amount outstanding from time to time of any special commitment entered into by the bank ...
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
commission d'ouverture de crédit [correct, feminine noun]; commission d'engagement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'emprunteur paie, sur le montant du prêt non encore retiré, une commission d’ouverture de crédit dont le taux est fixé dans l'Accord de prêt. Cette commission commence à courir soixante jours après la date de l'accord de prêt et court jusqu'aux dates auxquelles l'emprunteur procède des retraits du compte de prêt ou jusqu'à la date d’annulation des montants du prêt auxquels elle se rapporte. L'emprunteur paie une commission supplémentaire d’un demi pour cent(0, 50 %) l'an sur le principal non encore remboursé de tout engagement special contracté par la banque [...]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Préstamos)
comisión por apertura de crédito [feminine noun]