English (Banking)
cross-conditionality [correct]
CONT: ... to examine the consequences of cross-conditionality and banking regulations for debt management.
French (Banque)
conditionnalité réciproque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le FMI demande au pays emprunteur de trouver d’autres prêteurs et d’accepter leurs conditions.