English (Loans; Education (General))
family income [correct]
DEF: Within the framework of a student loan program, the aggregate income in a period from employment, social programs, investments and monetary gifts received by the borrower and the spouse of the borrower.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
revenu de la famille [correct, masculine noun]; revenu familial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le cadre d’un programme de prêts aux étudiants, l'ensemble des revenus provenant d’un emploi, de programmes d’aide sociale, d’investissements et de dons en espèces reçus par l'emprunteur et son conjoint au cours d’une période donnée.