English (Banking)
transaction with recourse [correct]
DEF: An arrangement whereby a bank sells a loan or other asset to a third party, but retains an obligation to assume the credit risk if the borrower defaults or the value of the asset otherwise falls.
French (Banque)
opération passible de recours [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accord par lequel une banque cède un prêt ou un actif à un tiers, mais demeure tenue d’assumer le risque-crédit en cas de défaillance de l'emprunteur ou de détérioration de la valeur de l'actif.