English (Loans; Banking)
club loan [correct]
DEF: A syndicated loan in which the various functions involved are shared among a limited number of participating banks with no one bank being designated as lead manager.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
crédit global [correct, masculine noun]; crédit concerté [correct, masculine noun]; crédit consortial en circuit fermé [masculine noun]; prêt syndiqué en circuit fermé [masculine noun]; crédit consortial sans chef de fil [masculine noun]
DEF: En finances internationales, crédit consortial consenti sans nomination d’un chef de file. L'emprunteur conclut des accords avec un nombre restreint de banques dont chacune assure des fonctions précises.
Spanish (Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
préstamo concedio por un club bancario [masculine noun]; préstamo concedio por un consorcio [masculine noun]