English (Loans)
renegotiated reduced rate loan [correct]
DEF: A loan which, due to the weakened financial condition of the borrower, has been renegotiated to provide for a rate of interest lower than the prevailing market rates on similar loans to new borrowers.
OBS: See the section "Guidelines" in CMFCB.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt renégocié à taux réduit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) prêt supérieur à un dixième pour cent de l'avoir des actionnaires de la banque, pour lequel les conditions ont été modifiées de manière à ramener le taux d’intérêt au-dessous du taux approprié du marché, pour tenir compte de l'affaiblissement de la situation financière de l'emprunteur.