English (Real Estate; Loans)
prepayment charge [correct]
DEF: A fee charged by the lender when the borrower prepays all or a portion of a mortgage loan, more quickly than provided for in the mortgage agreement.
French (Immobilier; Prêts et emprunts)
frais pour paiement par anticipation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais imposés par le prêteur quand l'emprunteur effectue le paiement d’une partie du prêt hypothécaire avant la date d’échéance.