English (Noodles and Pasta)
spaghetti [correct, invariable]
OBS: The name of this pasta comes from the Italian word for "strings" and in general spaghetti is in the form of long, thin strands that are round and solid.
OBS: spaghetti: collective term usually taking a singular verb. The term most often refers to the whole serving rather than to one single pasta strand.
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
spaghetti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pâte alimentaire en forme de longue et mince tige qui mesure en général 25 cm de long.
OBS: spaghetti : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: spaghetti : La forme au pluriel est «spaghettis». Le pluriel des emprunts italiens s’écrit en suivant la règle générale du pluriel des mots français.
Spanish (Pastas alimentarias)
espagueti [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pasta alimenticia de harina en forma de cilindros macizos, largos y delgados, más gruesos que los fideos.