English (Investment; Banking)
collateralized debt obligation [correct]; CDO [correct]
OBS: collateralized debt obligation; CDO: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
titre garanti par des créances [correct, masculine noun]; TGC [correct, masculine noun]; obligation structurée adossée à des emprunts [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique de titrisation.
OBS: obligation structurée adossée à des emprunts : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.