English (Financial Accounting; Finance)
financing activities [correct, plural]
CONT: Financing activities reported on the statement of cash flows (SCF) involve changes to the long-term liabilities and stockholders' equity (sections of the balance sheet) during the period shown in the heading of SCF.
French (Comptabilité générale; Finances)
activités de financement [correct, feminine noun, plural]; opérations de financement [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Dans l'état des flux de trésorerie, ensemble des activités qui entraînent des changements quant à l'ampleur et à la composition des capitaux propres et des capitaux empruntés de l'entité, notamment les emprunts, les apports de capital et les remboursements d’emprunts et de capital.