English (Financial Accounting)
net worth [correct]
DEF: For an individual, the value of a person's assets, including cash, minus all liabilities.
CONT: The amount by which the individual's assets exceed their liabilities is considered the net worth of that person.
French (Comptabilité générale)
valeur nette patrimoniale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre la valeur des biens et droits d’un particulier, d’un couple ou d’une famille à une date donnée et celle de ses emprunts et dettes à cette même date.