English (Taxation)
benefits tax [correct]
CONT: They can also be exercised through more specific conditions of license imposed on individual licensees such as time or type of programming requirements or the "benefits tax" on acquisitions.
French (Fiscalité)
taxe sur les profits [feminine noun]
CONT: Jusque-là, l'effort de guerre avait été financé par les droits de douane et d’accise, les tarifs postaux et diverses autres sources de revenus, puis, après l'éclatement de la guerre, par la taxe sur les profits d’affaires pour la guerre et les emprunts de la Victoire.