English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
valuation of loans [correct]
CONT: Expenditure may include charges related to the allowance for valuation of loans, investments, and advances, the allowances for general contingencies, the allowance for borrowings of agent enterprise Crown corporations, and other accounts payable and allowances.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
évaluation des prêts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dépenses peuvent comprendre les imputations reliées à la provision pour évaluation des prêts, dotations en capital et avances, aux provisions pour éventualités générales, à la provision pour les emprunts des sociétés d’État mandataires dites «entreprises», ainsi qu'à d’autres types de créditeurs et de provisions.