English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
four-wheel-drive system disengagement [correct]
OBS: On pavement, the front wheels of a part-time four-wheel-drive system must be disengaged to prevent tire wear ...
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
désenclenchement du système 4X4 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'enclenchement ou le désenclenchement du système 4X4 ou du blocage de différentiel(s) se fait de façon pneumatique(...)