English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
precision attachment [correct]; precision retainer [correct]
DEF: An interlocking device, one component of which is fixed to an abutment or abutments and the other is integrated into a removable prosthesis in order to stabilize and/or retain it.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
attachement de précision [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système d’attachement à enclenchement, dont l'une des parties est fixée à un ou plusieurs pilier(s) et dont l'autre est intégrée à une prothèse amovible de façon à apporter à celle-ci stabilisation et/ou rétention.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
ajuste de precisión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de entrabamiento, con uno de sus componentes fijo a un soporte o soportes, y el otro integrado a una prótesis removible, con el fin de estabilizarla y/o retenerla.