English (Informatics)
control section
CONT: It's by ... interpreting, and seeing to the execution of the program instructions that the "control section" of the CPU is able to maintain order ... The first program ... is interpreted, and ... signals are sent to other components to execute the necessary action(s). Other program instructions are then selected and executed in a sequential fashion until the processing is completed.
French (Informatique)
unité de commande et de contrôle [feminine noun]
CONT: L'unité de commande et de contrôle [...] décode les instructions du programme [...] et veille à leur exécution; elle assure l'enchaînement automatique des opérations; autrement dit, elle est en mesure de détecter la fin d’une opération pour enclencher la suivante; elle synchronise le fonctionnement de l'ensemble de la machine.
Spanish (Informática)
sección de control [correct, feminine noun]; unidad de control [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte del procesador, que efectúa la obtención de las instrucciones en la secuencia apropiada, la interpretación de cada instrucción, y la aplicación de las señales apropiadas a la unidad aritmético/lógica y otras partes del sistema de computadoras (ordenadores), de acuerdo con dicha interpretación.