English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
mechanical keyboard [correct]
CONT: Mechanical keyboards have individual switches beneath each key, which makes this style of keyboard more durable, easier to repair, and more customizable than membrane, scissor, or butterfly keyboards—as well as more comfortable in many cases.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
clavier mécanique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le meilleur avantage des claviers mécaniques, c'est qu'ils permettent une totale précision. Plus difficile à enfoncer, il est impossible d’enclencher une touche sans le vouloir avec ces modèles de clavier. De plus, les claviers mécaniques sont beaucoup plus robustes que les claviers à membrane.