English (Applications of Automation; Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
press-button semi-automation [correct]
OBS: Press-button semi-automation. In this case the person in charge merely has to initiate the regeneration process; the transition from one operation to the next takes place automatically to the point of restarting of the plant.
French (Automatisation et applications; Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
semi-automaticité presse-bouton [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] semi-automaticité presse-bouton. La seule opération laissée à l'initiative du préposé consiste à enclencher la régénération; le passage d’une opération à la suivante s’effectue automatiquement jusqu'à la remise en service de l'installation.