English (Slaughterhouses)
stun box [correct]; knocking box [correct]
DEF: A small enclosure in which individual animals are confined for stunning.
French (Abattoirs)
boîte d'assommage [correct, feminine noun]; boîte d'étourdissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte ou petit enclos dans lequel on garde les animaux que l'on doit assommer.