English (Animal Housing Facilities)
crowding pen [correct]
DEF: A pen used for sorting and handling animals; a corral.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
parc de triage [correct, masculine noun]; parc de forçage [correct, masculine noun]; enclos de rassemblement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enclos où sont dirigés les animaux au moyen d’une barrière poussante avant la traite, la tonte, etc.