English (Ecology (General); Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
exclosure [correct]
DEF: An enclosure viewed from the standpoint of what it excludes, e.g. a fenced area enclosing vegetation and keeping out livestock or wildlife.
OBS: The term has no legal significance.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
exclos [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] zone enclose, considérée quant à ce qu'elle exclut de l'atteinte du bétail ou des animaux sauvages; c'est une façon de mettre en défen(d) s ce qui y est enclos.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Cuidado de los cultivos (Agricultura))
cercado [masculine noun]