English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
discharger [correct]
CONT: Monti Antonio have developed a very advanced and compact range of calanders ... which allow the thermofixing of synthetics (polyester, lycra, etc) or cotton blends, as well as for 100% natural fibres. The machines are completed with full automatic discharger (precision folder, non-stop rolling device or trolleypleater) in exit, allowing the non-stop work of the machines.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
système de sortie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une aiguilleteuse est constituée d’un système d’entrée de la nappe, du système de frappe comportant planches à aiguilles enclume et débourreur, et d’un système de sortie de nappe.