English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
snap-lock wand
CONT: Our best attachments ... include: ... upholstery brush, dusting brush, bare-floor brush, crevice tool, two snap-lock wands.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Appareillage électrique domestique)
tube avec encoches de fixation [masculine noun]
CONT: Accessoires : tube télescopique de 2 m. 2 tubes chromés avec encoches de fixation, possibilité d’adapter la tuyère.