English (Television (Radioelectricity))
lawful distributor [correct]
DEF: ... in relation to an encrypted subscription programming signal or encrypted network feed, means a person who has the lawful right in Canada to transmit it and authorize its decoding ...
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
distributeur légitime [masculine noun]
DEF: Personne légitimement autorisée, au Canada, à transmettre un signal d’abonnement ou une alimentation réseau, en situation d’encodage, et à en permettre le décodage.