English (Cognitive Psychology)
perceptual fluency [correct]
DEF: The ease with which information is processed.
CONT: Familiarity is held to be dependant on perceptual fluency. This ... refers to the increased speed with which a previous exposed stimulus will be identified if re-presented.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
fluence perceptive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon le modèle de fluence perceptive [...] l'exposition répétée à un stimulus le rendrait plus familier, plus facile à percevoir, à encoder, à traiter. Ce seraient uniquement les conditions expérimentales qui conduiraient les sujets à interpréter cette fluence perceptive comme une préférence.