English (Clothing (General))
back neck
CONT: The waterproof and windproof hood [of the combat jacket] is stored in the back neck seam.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
encolure arrière [feminine noun]
CONT: Le capuchon imperméable à l'eau et résistant au vent [de la veste de combat] peut être plié dans la couture de l'encolure arrière.