English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
Irish stitch [correct]
CONT: Plain jumper. Irish stitch. Round collar. 100% wool.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
maille irlandaise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pull Uni. Maille irlandaise. Encolure ronde. 100% Laine.