English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
weight plate tree [correct]
CONT: The ... weight plate tree provides maximum efficiency in storage capacity for weight plates in a minimum amount of floor space. The small diameter weight storage pin allows for plates to be easily moved with a single hand without plates binding. An essential component in a facility's free weight area.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
arbre à disques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'arbre à disques [...] offre, pour un encombrement minimal, une efficacité de stockage maximale pour vos disques. La goupille de stockage des poids de petit diamètre permet de facilement déplacer les disques avec une seule main, sans liaison des disques. Un élément essentiel de la zone d’entraînement réservée aux poids et aux haltères.