English (Road Traffic; Land Forces)
road clearance time [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The total time a column requires to travel over and clear a section of the road.
OBS: road clearance time: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Circulation routière; Forces terrestres)
durée d'encombrement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: En circulation routière, temps total nécessaire à une colonne pour parcourir et dégager une section d’itinéraire.
OBS: durée d’encombrement : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du soutien au combat; terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Tránsito vial; Ejército de tierra)
tiempo de ocupación de una carretera [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo total que necesita una columna para recorrer y limpiar de obstáculos una sección de una carretera.