English (Chemistry)
steric [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the spatial relationships of atoms in a molecular structure, and in particular, to the space-filling properties of a molecule.
French (Chimie)
stérique [correct, adjective]
OBS: Voir "encombrement stérique", "effet stérique".
Spanish (Química)
estérico [adjective]