English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
no circuit announcement [correct, officially approved]; NCA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: no circuit announcement; NCA: term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
message d'occupation des circuits [masculine noun, officially approved]; message d'encombrement des circuits [masculine noun, officially approved]; message d'encombrement [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: message d’occupation des circuits; message d’encombrement des circuits; message d’encombrement : termes uniformisés par Bell Canada.