English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
gammaproteobacterium [correct]
OBS: A class of bacteria that includes many genera (Enterobacteriaceae, Vibrionaceae, Pseudomonadaceae, etc.).
OBS: gammaproteobacteria; gamma-proteobacteria: plural.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
gammaprotéobactérie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Classe de bactéries qui regroupe plusieurs genres(Enterobacteriaceae, Vibrionaceae, Pseudomonadaceae, etc.).