English (Animal Diseases; Pig Raising)
stillbirth, mummification, embryonic death, infertility [correct]; SMEDI [correct]; SMEDI syndrome [correct]
DEF: A group of pathological conditions attributed to a particular group of enteroviruses in pigs.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des porcs)
mortinatalité, momification, mortalité embryonnaire et infertilité [correct, feminine noun]; maladie à virus SMEDI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: États pathologiques dus à un groupe d’entérovirus du type picornavirus du porc.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado porcino)
mortinato, feto momificado, muerte embrionaria e infertilidad [correct, masculine noun]; síndrome SMEDI [correct, masculine noun]; complejo SMEDI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El parvovirus porcino. Este virus es considerado una de las mayores causas del llamado complejo SMEDI (mortinatos, fetos momificados, muerte embrionaria e infertilidad).