English (Mental Disorders)
dream state [correct]
DEF: a state of defective consciousness in which the environment is imperfectly perceived.
French (Troubles mentaux)
état de rêve [correct, masculine noun]; onirocritie [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: État épileptique au cours duquel le sujet à l'impression de vivre un rêve.
OBS: onirocritie : désuet.