English (Chemical Engineering)
mutarotation [correct]
DEF: A change in the optical activity of a freshly prepared solution of a pure compound that occurs because of the formation of diastereoisomers of the original compound having different optical activity ...
French (Génie chimique)
mutarotation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variation du pouvoir rotatoire d’une solution résultant d’une épimérisation spontanée ou sous l'influence d’un catalyseur.
OBS: mutarotation : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 18 avril 2001.
Spanish (Ingenieria química)
mutarrotación [feminine noun]