English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Nose (Medicine))
nasal spine of frontal bone [correct]; nasal spine [correct]
OBS: nasal spine of frontal bone; nasal spine: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.020: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Nez (Médecine))
épine nasale de l'os frontal [correct, feminine noun]; épine nasale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus pointu médian de la partie nasale [de l’os frontal].
OBS: épine nasale de l'os frontal; épine nasale : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.020 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.