English (Botany)
prickly cactus [correct]
OBS: prickly cactus: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique)
cactus épineux [masculine noun]
OBS: cactus épineux : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.