English (Botany)
woman's-tongue [correct]; lebbek tree [correct]; siris tree [correct]
DEF: Tree to 25 m, bipinnate leaves 8-22 cm long; flowers yellowish-white, in globose heads 2 cm wide forming a terminal panicle; fruit bean-like to 30 cm long, rattling in the wind when ripe.
OBS: Leguminosae family (Tropics of the Old World).
French (Botanique)
albizzie lebbeck [correct]
OBS: Arbre non épineux ressemblant aux Acacias. [...] [L'albizzie lebbeck a] des fleurs vert jaunâtre, parfumées, en têtes peu nombreuses. [Originaire] d’Asie et d’Afrique tropicale.