English (Paleontology)
dactylioceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family dactylioceratidae are] evolute or involute (serpenticone or coronate), ribbed and commonly tuberculate [forms], which prefigure bajocian stephanoceratids and Oxfordian perisphinctids and are sometimes hard to separate from their later homeomorphs (...) "L.Jur.(L.Pliensb.-Toarc.)"
French (Paléontologie)
dactylioceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des dactylioceratidae ont des] serpenticônes, [à] section des tours circulaire. [Ils ont] souvent, [des] tubercules marginaux épineux fasciculant une costulation radiale fine, continue, toujours présente. [Une] ouverture simple.