English (Paleontology)
eoderoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family eoderoceratidae are] evolute, loosely coiled forms with little overlap of whorls, which are usually round or quadrate in section but may be somewhat compressed; whorl sides [are] typically bituberculate, [the] tubercles being joined commonly by radial ribs, [an] inner row of tubercles absent in some. Sutures [are] highly complex (...) mosslike (...) "L.Jur. (Sinem.-Pliensb.)".
French (Paléontologie)
eoderoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des eoderoceratidae ont des] tours subcirculaires, ornés de côtes simples, continues sur la région ventrale plus ou moins élargie, en marge de laquelle s’élève généralement une rangée de tubercules épineux.