English (General Vocabulary)
acanthoid [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having a spine-lik shape.
French (Vocabulaire général)
acanthoïde [correct, adjective]
DEF: Épineux ou en forme d’épine.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
acantoide [correct]
DEF: [...] espinoso.