English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
acanthocarpous [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... having spiny fruit; ...
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
acanthocarpe [correct, adjective]
DEF: [...] à fruits épineux.